Total

Confirmed - 113,375,335

Deaths - 2,515,896
Cured/Discharged/Migrated - 63,926,470
#CountriesActiveConfirmedDeathsCured
1United States-28,761,741515,138-
2India159,59011,079,979156,93810,763,451
3Brazil848,83210,457,794252,9889,355,974
4Russia349,5714,234,72085,7433,799,406
5United Kingdom-4,170,519122,705-
6France-3,712,02086,147-
7Spain-3,188,55369,142-
8Italy404,6642,888,92397,2272,387,032
9Turkey98,7542,683,97128,4322,556,785
10Germany130,7352,436,47870,4212,235,322
11Colombia43,4002,244,79259,5182,141,874
12Argentina152,9922,098,67551,8871,893,796
13Mexico267,0802,076,882184,4741,625,328
14Poland238,7681,696,88543,6561,414,461
15Iran175,3631,615,18459,8991,379,922
16South Africa34,5771,510,77849,7841,426,417
17Ukraine147,8021,342,01625,8931,168,321
18Indonesia157,0391,329,07435,9811,136,054
19Peru51,8601,316,36346,0941,218,409
20Czech Republic143,3791,227,59520,1941,064,022
21Netherlands-1,079,08415,503-
22Canada30,518861,47221,915809,039
23Chile23,578816,92920,400772,951
24Portugal70,255803,84416,276717,313
25Romania40,308799,16420,287738,569
26Israel39,130770,7805,697725,953
27Belgium-766,65422,034-
28Iraq45,155688,69813,365630,178
29Sweden-657,30912,826-
30Pakistan21,554578,79712,837544,406
31Philippines37,093574,24712,289524,865
32Switzerland228,061554,9329,271317,600
33Bangladesh41,531545,4248,395495,498
34Morocco5,999482,9948,608468,387
35Serbia-456,4504,429-
36Austria19,088454,8608,515427,257
37Japan14,712430,5397,807408,020
38Hungary89,537424,13014,902319,691
39United Arab Emirates7,673388,5941,213379,708
40Jordan35,422383,9124,650343,840
41Saudi Arabia2,549376,7236,483367,691
42Lebanon83,090372,7924,652285,050
43Panama9,125339,7815,820324,836
44Slovakia-306,2687,075-
45Malaysia27,028298,3151,121270,166
46Belarus7,759285,9591,966276,234
47Ecuador28,069282,59915,713238,817
48Nepal882273,8722,767270,223
49Georgia2,422270,5103,499264,589
50Bolivia44,332247,89111,609191,950
51Bulgaria32,025245,64710,128203,494
52Croatia3,216242,6175,511233,890
53Dominican Republic45,960238,2053,082189,163
54Azerbaijan2,262233,7703,209228,299
55Tunisia30,292230,4437,869192,282
56Ireland-218,9804,313-
57Kazakhstan13,551211,2122,540195,121
58Denmark6,508210,2122,353201,351
59Costa Rica24,442204,3412,800177,099
60Lithuania10,785197,3433,234183,324
61Kuwait10,604189,8901,089178,197
62Greece-186,4696,410-
63Slovenia-185,0133,784-
64Moldova15,443184,8563,924165,489
65Egypt30,724181,24110,590139,927
66Palestine10,958174,9691,986162,025
67Guatemala6,710173,8146,348160,756
68Armenia5,253170,9453,175162,517
69Honduras98,921168,9114,11765,873
70Qatar9,721163,197257153,219
71Paraguay22,990157,6033,152131,461
72Ethiopia20,146157,0472,340134,561
73Nigeria20,630155,0761,902132,544
74Myanmar7,237141,8903,199131,454
75Oman7,342140,5881,562131,684
76Venezuela6,627137,4451,331129,487
77Bosnia and Herzegovina10,061130,9795,071115,847
78Libya11,976130,2122,116116,120
79Bahrain6,886121,127442113,799
80Algeria31,880111,9172,96177,076
81Kenya17,185105,6481,85486,609
82Albania35,466105,2291,75668,007
83North Macedonia7,748101,7623,11990,895
84Puerto Rico-92,2622,032-
85China24489,8774,63684,997
86South Korea7,39389,3211,59580,333
87Kyrgyzstan1,62286,0911,46383,006
88Latvia9,38084,2581,59373,285
89Sri Lanka4,05382,89046478,373
90Ghana5,41982,58659476,573
91Uzbekistan87579,74962278,252
92Zambia3,51278,2021,08173,609
93Montenegro8,61874,78899465,176
94Norway15,93870,56462254,004
95Kosovo6,47065,9821,57157,941
96Estonia14,10664,39958449,709
97Singapore11559,8902959,746
98El Salvador2,71359,8661,84155,312
99Mozambique17,79958,21861339,806
100Finland25,31057,05274231,000
101Uruguay6,92956,54260149,012
102Afghanistan3,96155,6802,43849,281
103Luxembourg3,04754,97163451,290
104Cuba4,44547,56631242,809
105Uganda25,38540,33533414,616
106Namibia2,06637,89641135,419
107Zimbabwe2,08135,9941,45832,455
108Senegal4,79734,03185728,377
109Cameroon1,86433,74952331,362
110Cyprus-33,391230-
111Ivory Coast1,25132,02618630,589
112Malawi12,45531,6751,03718,183
113Australia2,56328,95890925,486
114Sudan3,55528,0251,86422,606
115Thailand77625,8818325,022
116Botswana2,31925,39230022,773
117DR Congo8,30925,14470016,135
118Donetsk PR5,14623,3941,97216,276
119Jamaica8,69122,26540913,165
120Malta2,65122,21931319,255
121Angola98920,47849818,991
122Madagascar23819,83129719,296
123Maldives2,45619,1626016,646
124Rwanda1,01618,55325817,279
125French Polynesia13,38918,3701394,842
126Mauritania27717,07143316,361
127Eswatini2,08116,97265014,241
128Syria4,88915,2821,0049,389
129Cape Verde35315,25314614,754
130Guinea48215,2168614,648
131Gabon1,30814,2348012,846
132Tajikistan013,3089013,218
133Haiti2,56912,3522479,536
134Belize18112,24431411,749
135Burkina Faso51811,79713911,140
136Abkhazia1,51711,4691709,782
137Hong Kong26710,98419810,519
138Andorra33310,79911010,356
139Lesotho6,76110,4672883,418
140Suriname3528,9131708,391
141Congo2,8468,8201285,846
142Guyana4548,4521907,808
143Bahamas1,0768,4031797,148
144Azad Kashmir3568,3832297,798
145Mali1,7288,2223406,154
146Aruba2527,849717,526
147Trinidad and Tobago1327,6821397,411
148Guam4297,2571216,707
149South Sudan2,9977,098874,014
150Somalia2,9736,9912313,787
151Togo1,1266,730825,522
152Nicaragua2,0016,3981724,225
153Iceland146,049296,006
154Equatorial Guinea2926,005915,622
155Djibouti505,967635,854
156Benin1,3165,634704,248
157Central African Republic3,0104,997631,924
158Curaçao644,717224,631
159Niger3744,6951694,152
160The Gambia4044,6401474,089
161Gibraltar234,238934,122
162Sierra Leone1,1873,887792,621
163Chad3983,7761323,246
164San Marino2973,538733,168
165Comoros2883,4901433,059
166Northern Cyprus3573,297232,917
167Jersey123,216693,135
168Guinea-Bissau7413,215482,426
169Saint Lucia2363,149342,879
170Barbados7712,772311,970
171Mongolia7602,69741,933
172U.S. Virgin Islands1102,646252,511
173South Ossetia7982,587601,729
174Liechtenstein282,566542,484
175Seychelles5132,464111,940
176Yemen1962,4366601,580
177Vietnam5532,432351,844
178Luhansk PR2662,3912041,921
179Eritrea6002,32671,719
180New Zealand722,307252,210
181Artsakh1,8662,23431337
182Turks and Caicos Islands2152,099141,870
183Sint Maarten332,053271,993
184Liberia471,988851,856
185Monaco2191,932231,690
186Burundi1,0211,7973773
187São Tomé and Príncipe3811,745281,336
188Saint Vincent and The Grenadines7321,4746736
189Somaliland951,396501,251
190USS Theodore Roosevelt3501,1021751
191Charles de Gaulle1,0811,08100
192Papua New Guinea9995510846
193Taiwan289549917
194Bhutan48671862
195Guernsey2182114786
196Cambodia2897660477
197Diamond Princess4571214653
198Bermuda1170512682
199Antigua and Barbuda41670114271
200Faroe Islands06581657
201Mauritius3760310556
202Isle of Man1947525431
203Cayman Islands314382405
204Bonaire223924366
205Brunei11853181
206Costa Atlantica01480148
207Grenada11481146
208Northern Mariana Islands109143232
209Greg Mortimer-1281-
210Dominica111210110
211British Virgin Islands18114195
212East Timor22103081
213Saint Vincent1798081
214Fiji359254
215Antarctica585800
216New Caledonia2555030
217Falkland Islands1154043
218Macau248046
219Laos345042
220Saint Kitts and Nevis141040
221MS Roald Amundsen363600
222Sahrawi Arab DR131327
223Greenland030030
224Vatican City229027
225Sint Eustatius018018
226Anguilla517012
227Solomon Islands121705
228Saint Pierre and Miquelon416012
229MS Zaandam-134-
230Montserrat013112
231Coral Princess-123-
232SeaDream I-90-
233HNLMS Dolfijn0808
234Saba0505
235Wallis and Futuna3401
236Marshall Islands0404
237American Samoa1403
238Samoa0202
239Vanuatu0101
240Federated States of Micronesia0101
241Tanzania--

Updated at

Other usefull tools

Base 64 to Image

This tool will help you to convert Base64 encoded string to an image.

Coronavirus Pandemic Stats

The coronavirus pandemic is an ongoing pandemic of coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19) caused by severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2 (SARS-CoV-2). The outbreak was first identified in Wuhan, Hubei, China, in December 2019 and recognised as a pandemic by the World Health Organization (WHO) on 11 March 2020.

UUID/GUID Generator

UUID/GUID Generator is a tool to generate GUID (or UUID), which is an acronym for 'Globally Unique Identifier' (or 'Universally Unique Identifier')

Text Case Converter

Text Case Converter is a tool which converts any text which is been inputted into the required form i.e Uppercase, Lowercase.

Age Calculator

Age calculator will calculate the age of the person based on the input you provide. You will obtain accurate result.

Counter

Counter help you count the repetition for any activity.