Total

Confirmed - 41,538,416

Deaths - 1,135,018
Cured/Discharged/Migrated - 28,201,653
#CountriesActiveConfirmedDeathsCured
1United States2,904,1308,484,092226,1475,353,815
2India715,8127,706,946116,6166,874,518
3Brazil391,5315,303,520155,5004,756,489
4Russia330,0761,463,30625,2421,107,988
5Argentina169,2861,037,31227,519840,507
6Spain-1,026,28134,521-
7France856,234999,04334,210108,599
8Colombia66,922990,27029,636893,712
9Peru49,173879,87633,984796,719
10Mexico148,107867,55987,415632,037
11United Kingdom-810,46744,347-
12South Africa49,112710,51518,843642,560
13Iran76,433550,75731,650442,674
14Libya482,795512,62076829,057
15Chile13,574497,13113,792469,765
16Italy169,302465,72636,968259,456
17Iraq59,873442,16410,465371,826
18Germany87,779403,87410,044306,051
19Bangladesh78,548394,8275,747310,532
20Indonesia63,576377,54112,959301,006
21Philippines44,772363,8886,783312,333
22Turkey35,917355,5289,584310,027
23Saudi Arabia8,423343,3735,235329,715
24Pakistan9,642325,4806,702309,136
25Ukraine181,938322,8796,043134,898
26Israel17,591308,2472,319288,337
27Netherlands-262,4056,919-
28Belgium-253,38610,539-
29Czech Republic130,948216,4251,82883,649
30Poland108,463214,6864,019102,204
31Canada23,181208,4479,862175,404
32Romania48,752196,0046,163141,089
33Morocco29,118186,7313,132154,481
34Ecuador9,764156,45112,500134,187
35Nepal44,877148,509812102,820
36Bolivia25,340140,2288,558106,330
37Qatar2,941130,497228127,328
38Panama21,113126,4352,597102,725
39Dominican Republic19,741122,8732,212100,920
40United Arab Emirates6,872120,710474113,364
41Kuwait7,976119,420730110,714
42Oman12,741111,8371,14797,949
43Kazakhstan2,726109,9071,796105,385
44Portugal42,765109,5412,24564,531
45Sweden-108,9695,930-
46Egypt1,270106,0606,16698,624
47Guatemala6,927103,1723,58092,665
48Costa Rica38,203100,6161,25161,162
49Switzerland39,45297,0191,86755,700
50Japan5,17394,5241,68587,666
51Ethiopia45,03791,6931,39645,260
52Honduras52,14191,0782,59636,341
53Belarus7,93490,38094581,501
54Venezuela5,65688,03575381,626
55China24585,7294,63480,850
56Bahrain3,17578,90730875,424
57Austria16,93371,84494153,970
58Armenia19,91870,8361,13149,787
59Moldova17,50569,5681,64150,422
60Lebanon35,06667,02755231,409
61Uzbekistan2,24164,43954061,658
62Nigeria3,66261,6671,12556,880
63Singapore9257,9412857,821
64Paraguay17,89656,8191,25037,673
65Algeria14,85155,3571,88838,618
66Ireland28,60554,4761,87124,000
67Kyrgyzstan6,15854,0061,12246,726
68Hungary35,65352,2121,30515,254
69Palestine6,15549,13443542,544
70Ghana43747,53831246,789
71Azerbaijan6,15147,41864840,619
72Kenya13,29247,21287033,050
73Jordan38,62046,4414817,340
74Tunisia40,12045,8927405,032
75Myanmar18,85941,0081,00521,144
76Afghanistan5,29040,6261,50533,831
77Denmark6,19237,76369430,877
78Serbia-37,536783-
79Bosnia and Herzegovina10,27437,3141,05125,989
80Slovakia26,45235,3301158,763
81Bulgaria16,03334,9301,06417,833
82El Salvador3,42232,26293627,904
83Croatia7,38029,85040622,064
84Puerto Rico-29,804783-
85Greece17,67828,2165499,989
86Australia1,40227,46690525,159
87South Korea1,44325,54345323,647
88North Macedonia6,55225,47387418,047
89Malaysia8,18323,80420415,417
90Georgia13,22422,8031789,401
91Cameroon66721,43043020,333
92Ivory Coast17220,36312120,070
93Albania7,39018,25046510,395
94Slovenia-17,646211-
95Kosovo1,87117,42265714,894
96Norway4,98317,12527911,863
97Madagascar35716,81023816,215
98Montenegro3,91616,25925012,093
99Zambia52116,03534615,168
100Senegal1,16115,50832114,026
101Finland5,40414,2553518,500
102Sudan6,10013,7008366,764
103Namibia1,71812,46013310,609
104Luxembourg3,71912,3331408,474
105Guinea1,09011,6357110,474
106Mozambique2,25211,559819,226
107Maldives011,35837102,383
108DR Congo41411,09730410,379
109Uganda3,73311,041987,210
110Tajikistan84810,653819,724
111Haiti1,4659,0072317,311
112Gabon3688,901548,479
113Lithuania4,7658,6631253,773
114Jamaica4,3268,6001794,095
115Angola5,0178,5822603,305
116Zimbabwe1,2648,2422366,742
117Cape Verde1,0918,122916,940
118Mauritania1187,6501637,369
119Cuba4226,4211285,871
120Sri Lanka2,7126,287143,561
121Bahamas2,3006,1351303,705
122Malawi9275,8741834,764
123Eswatini2305,8141165,468
124Donetsk PR05,59940424,509
125Djibouti725,522615,389
126Trinidad and Tobago1,4675,4461033,876
127Nicaragua9745,3531544,225
128Hong Kong1575,2811055,019
129Syria3,3385,2242571,629
130Congo1,1775,156923,887
131Suriname505,1501094,991
132Malta1,7045,137493,384
133French Polynesia1,6065,099193,474
134Equatorial Guinea375,074834,954
135Rwanda1805,012344,798
136Central African Republic2,8684,854621,924
137Aruba2334,389364,120
138Botswana3,3384,27421915
139Iceland1,1604,268103,098
140Estonia8104,247713,366
141Guam1,5013,968692,398
142Latvia2,5523,958491,357
143Somalia6293,8971023,166
144Guyana8953,8501162,839
145Andorra1,2783,811632,470
146Thailand1463,719593,514
147The Gambia8813,6571182,658
148Mali6973,4281322,599
149Cyprus1,6853,154251,444
150Belize1,1352,937461,756
151South Sudan1,5252,870551,290
152Uruguay4382,663532,172
153Abkhazia1,3852,579271,167
154Benin1862,557412,330
155Burkina Faso5172,406651,824
156Guinea-Bissau5442,403411,818
157Sierra Leone4902,340731,777
158Togo5082,120511,561
159Yemen1162,0575971,344
160Lesotho9141,91843961
161New Zealand581,558251,475
162Chad871,404961,221
163Liberia271,385821,276
164Luhansk PR2671,358601,031
165U.S. Virgin Islands131,337211,303
166Niger151,212691,128
167Vietnam641,148351,049
168USS Theodore Roosevelt3501,1021751
169Charles de Gaulle1,0811,08100
170Somaliland281,03334971
171São Tomé and Príncipe2293515898
172Northern Cyprus718715795
173Curaçao2948041509
174San Marino4277442690
175Sint Maarten6676922681
176Diamond Princess4571214653
177Turks and Caicos Islands46986688
178Gibraltar1356300495
179Papua New Guinea315837545
180Taiwan445487497
181Burundi385361497
182Jersey7152332420
183Comoros105027485
184Faroe Islands174900473
185Mauritius3041910379
186Eritrea424140372
187Artsakh654042337
188Isle of Man734824317
189Bhutan263320306
190Mongolia163280312
191Cambodia62860280
192Monaco402732231
193Guernsey426213245
194Liechtenstein1062521145
195Cayman Islands202351214
196Barbados102247207
197Bermuda51889174
198Seychelles31510148
199Costa Atlantica01480148
200Brunei21483143
201Bonaire81313120
202Greg Mortimer-1281-
203Antigua and Barbuda181223101
204South Ossetia090090
205Northern Mariana Islands5677219
206British Virgin Islands471166
207Saint Vincent468064
208Macau046046
209Saint Lucia1542027
210MS Roald Amundsen363600
211Dominica635029
212Fiji133230
213Sahrawi Arab DR028226
214East Timor027027
215New Caledonia027027
216Vatican City1227015
217Grenada125024
218Laos123022
219Saint Kitts and Nevis019019
220Greenland117016
221Saint Pierre and Miquelon111605
222Falkland Islands013013
223MS Zaandam-134-
224Montserrat113111
225Sint Eustatius91304
226Coral Princess-123-
227HNLMS Dolfijn0808
228Saba0505
229Anguilla0303
230Solomon Islands3300
231Wallis and Futuna1100
232Tanzania--

Updated at

Other usefull tools

UUID/GUID Generator

UUID/GUID Generator is a tool to generate GUID (or UUID), which is an acronym for 'Globally Unique Identifier' (or 'Universally Unique Identifier')

URL Encoder/Decoder

Encode and Decode URL.

Strong Random Password Generator

Strong Random Password Generator is a tool to create secure passwords that are impossible to crack.

Base 64 to Image

This tool will help you to convert Base64 encoded string to an image.

Percentage Calculator

Percentage Calculator is a tool to calculate percentages.

Coronavirus Pandemic Stats

The coronavirus pandemic is an ongoing pandemic of coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19) caused by severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2 (SARS-CoV-2). The outbreak was first identified in Wuhan, Hubei, China, in December 2019 and recognised as a pandemic by the World Health Organization (WHO) on 11 March 2020.