Total

Confirmed - 177,483,286

Deaths - 3,843,421
Cured/Discharged/Migrated -
#CountriesActiveConfirmedDeathsCured
1United States-33,611,037605,915-
2India826,74029,700,313381,90328,491,670
3Brazil1,129,14317,702,630496,00416,077,483
4France-5,747,647110,607-
5Turkey85,3445,354,15349,0125,219,797
6Russia302,3165,281,309128,3344,850,659
7United Kingdom-4,600,623127,945-
8Italy98,6084,249,755127,1904,023,957
9Argentina316,2654,222,33787,7893,818,283
10Colombia171,7733,859,82498,1563,589,895
11Spain-3,752,22880,634-
12Germany56,8983,738,14390,7483,590,497
13Iran279,0643,070,42682,6192,708,743
14Poland153,8052,878,46674,7822,649,879
15Mexico272,5512,467,643230,7921,964,300
16Ukraine28,2682,228,19251,9522,147,972
17Peru02,019,716189,7571,975,840
18Indonesia130,0961,963,26654,0431,779,127
19South Africa104,4371,786,07958,3231,623,319
20Netherlands-1,669,12117,705-
21Czech Republic3,9191,665,81830,2751,631,624
22Chile40,8161,498,23131,1401,426,275
23Canada13,8611,405,70826,0091,365,838
24Philippines61,7761,346,27623,3851,261,115
25Iraq68,1671,269,44016,7811,184,492
26Sweden-1,083,45614,574-
27Romania3,0091,080,14032,2121,044,919
28Belgium-1,078,25125,117-
29Pakistan35,809946,22721,913888,505
30Portugal26,817861,62817,057817,754
31Bangladesh53,150844,97013,399778,421
32Israel279839,6306,428832,923
33Hungary43,467807,32229,948733,907
34Japan23,730780,89814,320742,848
35Jordan9,301739,8479,530721,016
36Serbia-715,4426,985-
37Switzerland373,345701,26010,315317,600
38Malaysia65,602685,2044,276615,326
39Austria3,088649,30910,677635,544
40Nepal59,624617,9478,641549,682
41United Arab Emirates19,145606,1281,741585,242
42Lebanon7,203542,6497,801527,645
43Morocco3,731525,4439,225512,487
44Saudi Arabia10,879470,7237,635452,209
45Ecuador13,654442,34121,175407,512
46Bulgaria10,427420,85917,980392,452
47Bolivia68,609417,19515,924332,662
48Greece40,354416,74112,472363,915
49Belarus4,158409,3853,025402,202
50Kazakhstan19,980405,2094,203381,026
51Paraguay54,092401,24311,294335,857
52Slovakia-391,24812,478-
53Panama10,029391,1906,458374,703
54Tunisia34,262376,69113,792328,637
55Croatia700359,0318,168350,163
56Georgia9,083357,5915,131343,377
57Costa Rica76,798349,0264,459267,769
58Uruguay30,122348,6625,152313,388
59Azerbaijan1,189335,3394,959329,191
60Kuwait16,729334,2161,842315,645
61Dominican Republic53,759312,8153,733255,323
62Palestine3,584312,3343,545305,205
63Denmark5,814291,2202,528282,878
64Lithuania8,871278,2544,360265,023
65Guatemala17,606276,9278,549250,772
66Egypt56,039275,60115,760203,802
67Ethiopia17,318274,7754,262253,195
68Ireland-267,9494,979-
69Bahrain9,644261,5011,271250,586
70Slovenia-256,8714,411-
71Moldova848255,9946,162248,984
72Venezuela16,776255,4572,886235,795
73Honduras153,241251,1496,71991,189
74Oman26,217242,7232,626213,880
75Sri Lanka35,256233,0642,374195,434
76Armenia3,701224,0864,492215,893
77Qatar1,986220,325581217,758
78Thailand32,795210,7821,577176,410
79Bosnia and Herzegovina15,763204,7919,626179,402
80Libya11,251189,8883,166175,471
81Kenya51,830177,2823,434122,018
82Nigeria1,490167,1422,117163,535
83Cuba7,798163,4151,123154,494
84North Macedonia421155,5835,472149,690
85South Korea6,426150,2381,996141,816
86Myanmar10,172146,7683,250133,346
87Latvia2,148136,6522,485132,019
88Algeria37,274134,4583,59893,586
89Albania132132,4812,454129,895
90Estonia2,998130,7511,267126,486
91Norway39,156128,89879088,952
92Zambia19,719125,1571,554103,884
93Puerto Rico-122,6862,539-
94Kyrgyzstan8,208114,4301,920104,302
95Kosovo531107,5712,249104,791
96Uzbekistan3,484105,219717101,018
97Afghanistan33,065100,5214,03063,426
98Montenegro359100,0201,60498,057
99Ghana1,22894,82479092,806
100Finland62,18794,15496731,000
101China50191,5344,63686,397
102Mongolia26,38088,51641161,725
103Cameroon21,77280,0901,31057,008
104El Salvador3,24376,4952,32170,931
105Cyprus-73,247374-
106Mozambique1,05771,92984470,028
107Luxembourg45370,50381869,232
108Namibia11,68969,0961,07356,334
109Maldives21,02267,53818246,334
110Uganda17,85067,21554248,823
111Singapore38762,3153461,894
112Botswana1,16958,89392656,798
113Transnistria20449,4971,20348,090
114Jamaica20,61349,3561,01127,732
115Ivory Coast21547,76030647,239
116Côte d'Ivoire21547,76030647,239
117Cote d'Ivoire21547,76030647,239
118Senegal34142,2061,15840,707
119Madagascar86741,99889240,239
120Donetsk PR3,44141,5513,15234,958
121Zimbabwe2,17140,9271,64737,109
122Cambodia5,37240,78238035,030
123Angola5,33337,28985131,105
124DR Congo7,81736,57786627,894
125Sudan3,54836,3472,73730,062
126Malawi73134,7021,16432,807
127Cape Verde78231,85828030,796
128Malta3230,58842030,136
129Australia-30,313910-
130Trinidad and Tobago8,80329,95669920,454
131Rwanda2,82829,59737726,392
132Syria1,36324,8601,81521,682
133Gabon51024,83215724,165
134Guinea1,00923,41016822,233
135Mauritania47020,25348019,303
136Suriname4,33119,36143614,594
137French Polynesia15718,95714218,658
138Eswatini12518,78467617,983
139Guyana1,64318,65843816,577
140Papua New Guinea50016,79916716,132
141Haiti3,75416,67535812,563
142Abkhazia50915,84923915,101
143Somalia7,01814,7767736,985
144Mali3,91014,3365239,903
145Andorra7513,82812713,626
146Tajikistan40613,7149013,218
147Togo22113,68212713,334
148Seychelles1,40713,6305012,173
149Taiwan-13,584497-
150Burkina Faso1513,45916713,277
151Belize16612,97132612,479
152Curaçao3512,30812312,150
153Vietnam7,51712,231614,653
154Bahamas81212,22523911,174
155Congo3,55711,9201558,208
156Hong Kong7711,88521011,598
157Djibouti1611,57515411,405
158Aruba2811,09910710,964
159Lesotho4,18010,9513266,445
160South Sudan5910,68811510,514
161Equatorial Guinea1188,6801208,442
162East Timor1,3548,412197,039
163Azad Kashmir3568,3832297,798
164Guam498,2511398,063
165Benin548,1401037,983
166Northern Cyprus2857,667347,348
167Nicaragua-7,662188-
168Central African Republic1,8917,101985,112
169Yemen1,6786,8691,3513,840
170Iceland216,627306,576
171The Gambia166,0241815,827
172Niger885,4521925,172
173Saint Lucia785,188805,030
174Eritrea5535,108174,538
175Burundi4,3175,0988773
176San Marino25,090904,998
177Luhansk PR1604,9844564,368
178Chad24,9431744,767
179Somaliland3984,6083113,899
180Sierra Leone1,1764,449823,191
181Gibraltar184,318944,206
182Barbados694,038473,922
183Comoros153,9031463,742
184Guinea-Bissau1863,803693,548
185U.S. Virgin Islands1093,702283,565
186South Ossetia1173,375603,198
187Jersey453,299693,185
188Liechtenstein123,026592,955
189Artsakh2,3992,76731337
190Liberia5292,729952,105
191Sint Maarten712,561322,458
192Monaco262,532332,473
193Bermuda102,504332,461
194Turks and Caicos Islands162,423182,389
195São Tomé and Príncipe132,359372,309
196New Zealand282,355262,301
197Saint Vincent and The Grenadines2402,172121,920
198Laos1132,04731,931
199Bhutan3531,88411,530
200Mauritius4181,701181,265
201Fiji1,1901,6486452
202Bonaire201,603171,566
203Isle of Man71,598291,562
204Antigua and Barbuda01,263421,221
205USS Theodore Roosevelt3501,1021751
206Charles de Gaulle1,0811,08100
207Guernsey282514809
208Faroe Islands157601744
209Sahrawi Arab DR4173242649
210Diamond Princess071214698
211Cayman Islands136012586
212Wallis and Futuna04457438
213British Virgin Islands32951291
214Saint Kitts and Nevis208279170
215Brunei82503239
216Dominica21910189
217Northern Mariana Islands149183232
218Grenada11601158
219Costa Atlantica01480148
220Greg Mortimer-1281-
221New Caledonia98128030
222Anguilla01090109
223Saint Vincent1798081
224Falkland Islands063063
225Antarctica585800
226Macau152051
227Greenland949040
228MS Roald Amundsen363600
229Vatican City229027
230Saint Pierre and Miquelon126025
231Montserrat120118
232Sint Eustatius020020
233Solomon Islands220018
234MS Zaandam-134-
235Coral Princess-123-
236SeaDream I-90-
237HNLMS Dolfijn0808
238Saba0707
239Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha0707
240British Indian Ocean Territory3502
241Marshall Islands0404
242American Samoa1403
243Vanuatu0303
244Samoa2301
245Kiribati2200
246Palau0202
247Federated States of Micronesia0101
248Cook Islands1100
249Tanzania--

Updated at

Other usefull tools

Image to Base 64

This tool will help you to convert an image into Base64 encoded string.

Base 64 to Image

This tool will help you to convert Base64 encoded string to an image.

HEX to RGB Converter

HEX to RGB Converter is a tool to convert HEX color codes to RGB HTML format to use in web design and CSS.

UUID/GUID Generator

UUID/GUID Generator is a tool to generate GUID (or UUID), which is an acronym for 'Globally Unique Identifier' (or 'Universally Unique Identifier')

Gold Purity Calculator

Gold Purity calculator helps you calculate the purity of the gold by using the karat rating.

Percentage Calculator

Percentage Calculator is a tool to calculate percentages.