Total

Confirmed - 199,099,061

Deaths - 4,239,882
Cured/Discharged/Migrated -
#CountriesActiveConfirmedDeathsCured
1United States-35,100,022618,407-
2India413,71831,695,958424,77330,857,467
3Brazil709,07519,953,501557,22318,687,203
4Russia513,5246,334,195160,9255,659,746
5France-6,151,803111,967-
6United Kingdom-5,902,354129,743-
7Turkey253,4685,770,83351,5195,465,846
8Argentina246,1124,947,030106,0454,594,873
9Colombia81,6584,801,050121,2164,598,176
10Spain-4,502,98381,643-
11Italy93,0174,358,533128,0884,137,428
12Iran463,2923,979,72791,7853,424,650
13Germany44,9023,795,31092,1843,658,224
14Indonesia524,1423,496,70098,8892,873,669
15Poland154,0852,883,28475,2652,653,934
16Mexico378,3512,861,498241,2792,241,868
17South Africa150,9332,461,75872,4372,238,388
18Ukraine13,6772,254,36152,9812,187,703
19Peru02,113,201196,4382,080,424
20Netherlands-1,872,09317,832-
21Czech Republic2,4741,673,92630,3781,641,074
22Iraq153,3201,660,37118,8651,488,186
23Chile9,2291,617,85235,6161,573,007
24Philippines63,1371,612,54128,1411,521,263
25Canada6,8181,431,63726,6001,398,219
26Bangladesh150,4071,280,31721,1621,108,748
27Malaysia203,6641,163,2919,598950,029
28Belgium-1,129,01825,247-
29Sweden-1,101,90014,657-
30Romania1,4991,083,71134,2971,047,915
31Pakistan75,3731,043,27723,529944,375
32Portugal47,476974,20317,397909,330
33Japan81,686944,76315,204847,873
34Israel22,375881,6596,495852,789
35Hungary30,182809,67230,029749,461
36Jordan10,715772,74310,059751,969
37Serbia-723,0317,127-
38Switzerland391,664719,68410,420317,600
39Nepal32,059702,0979,922660,116
40United Arab Emirates20,842685,4621,960662,660
41Austria5,482660,26210,742644,038
42Thailand209,133652,1855,221437,831
43Morocco54,586633,9239,885569,452
44Tunisia55,214596,77520,226521,335
45Kazakhstan100,145595,4336,153489,135
46Lebanon18,101563,1247,912537,111
47Saudi Arabia10,575528,9528,270510,107
48Greece-497,06112,958-
49Ecuador12,178487,70231,644443,880
50Bolivia46,911474,53817,859409,768
51Paraguay15,895453,03115,086422,050
52Belarus2,472448,3353,483442,380
53Panama12,260436,8126,842417,710
54Georgia33,867428,6705,910388,893
55Bulgaria8,702425,54118,222398,617
56Costa Rica72,145406,8145,030329,639
57Cuba44,011403,6222,913356,698
58Kuwait10,314399,3432,339386,690
59Slovakia-392,75112,541-
60Uruguay1,904381,7155,972373,839
61Guatemala33,806370,25810,448326,004
62Croatia1,011363,9738,267354,695
63Azerbaijan6,654344,9515,030333,267
64Dominican Republic14,470342,6603,963324,227
65Denmark11,226319,2952,550305,519
66Palestine1,325317,0833,609312,149
67Sri Lanka26,428313,7694,571282,770
68Venezuela11,380307,5703,623292,567
69Myanmar79,151306,35410,061217,142
70Ireland-303,4265,035-
71Honduras191,026300,5727,902101,644
72Oman12,627297,4313,877280,927
73Egypt36,568284,36216,535231,259
74Lithuania9,574283,6564,420269,662
75Ethiopia12,748280,8334,391263,694
76Bahrain991269,4011,384267,026
77Moldova1,244259,6676,257252,166
78Slovenia-258,6744,429-
79Libya60,641258,4673,609194,217
80Armenia5,803230,7134,621220,289
81Qatar1,980226,710601224,129
82Bosnia and Herzegovina6,419205,7859,689189,677
83Kenya10,609204,2713,970189,692
84South Korea22,190202,2032,104177,909
85Zambia4,360197,1233,422189,341
86Nigeria7,562174,7592,160165,037
87Algeria52,264172,5644,291116,009
88Mongolia0166,430827170,077
89Kyrgyzstan14,015165,5402,354149,171
90Vietnam116,493165,3391,88146,965
91North Macedonia613156,5065,494150,399
92Afghanistan41,201148,9336,882100,850
93Latvia791139,0372,556135,690
94Norway48,680138,43179988,952
95Estonia3,654133,9781,272129,052
96Albania433133,1462,457130,256
97Uzbekistan5,513131,978893125,572
98Puerto Rico-127,5412,585-
99Mozambique27,668124,9621,47995,815
100Namibia20,159119,4423,06496,219
101Zimbabwe27,800110,8553,63579,420
102Finland76,376108,35898231,000
103Kosovo166107,7492,258105,325
104Ghana4,983103,01982397,213
105Cyprus-102,716426-
106Montenegro1,667102,4031,63199,105
107Uganda6,75694,4252,71084,959
108China1,15793,1934,63687,400
109Botswana14,79291,9021,32875,782
110El Salvador8,16587,4982,66376,670
111Cameroon29782,0641,33480,433
112Cambodia5,43579,0511,47172,145
113Maldives2,48477,63322174,928
114Luxembourg95773,99082272,211
115Rwanda25,66971,34682144,856
116Singapore2,14265,2133863,033
117Senegal14,14363,5201,38547,992
118Jamaica5,18853,4281,20047,040
119Malawi12,87552,9871,68538,427
120Transnistria41050,9591,24749,302
121DR Congo19,44150,5291,04530,043
122Cote d'Ivoire54850,34133249,461
123Donetsk PR4,46848,5123,63540,409
124Ivory Coast21547,76030647,239
125Côte d'Ivoire21547,76030647,239
126Angola3,59242,9701,01838,360
127Madagascar1,33842,73594740,450
128Trinidad and Tobago5,81839,0391,09232,129
129Sudan3,49537,1382,77630,867
130Australia-34,833925-
131Malta1,94034,50842332,145
132Cape Verde46433,83029833,068
133Fiji22,82832,7332619,644
134Eswatini4,50926,62880621,313
135Mauritania3,05926,20257122,572
136Syria2,08626,0051,91722,002
137Guinea1,40125,99223324,358
138Suriname2,95825,43965221,829
139Gabon5025,40516425,191
140Guyana85822,59754621,193
141Abkhazia4,01622,22731317,898
142French Polynesia1,42520,48015318,902
143Haiti5,02320,30756014,724
144Seychelles41618,3849417,874
145Papua New Guinea19817,77419217,384
146Togo1,24615,92415414,524
147Taiwan-15,721791-
148Somalia7,01515,4568137,628
149Tajikistan39315,21912114,705
150Andorra32314,74712814,296
151Mali9714,58953413,958
152Bahamas1,71014,54528612,549
153Belize40614,16333713,420
154Curaçao60413,69212712,961
155Lesotho6,56213,6033776,664
156Burkina Faso3713,59116913,385
157Congo4,83013,2161788,208
158Hong Kong2911,99521211,754
159Aruba48911,80711111,207
160Northern Cyprus1,48511,7554010,230
161Djibouti611,65315611,491
162South Sudan43011,06311910,514
163East Timor1,01510,982269,941
164Nicaragua-9,651195-
165Equatorial Guinea928,9111238,696
166Guam898,5931438,361
167Jersey1,1928,429707,167
168Benin1508,3941088,136
169Azad Kashmir3568,3832297,798
170Iceland1,3048,233306,899
171The Gambia8977,7092126,600
172Burundi6,6947,50538773
173Central African Republic1,9417,151985,112
174Yemen1,4917,0811,3784,212
175Laos3,6167,01573,392
176Luhansk PR7756,7636125,376
177Eritrea686,559356,456
178Sierra Leone1,8916,2881204,277
179Saint Lucia1695,646895,388
180Niger975,6371955,345
181Liberia2,5965,4591482,715
182San Marino485,147905,009
183Gibraltar2935,031944,644
184Chad64,9731744,793
185Isle of Man1,5174,912303,365
186U.S. Virgin Islands2544,629374,338
187Somaliland3984,6083113,899
188Guinea-Bissau6114,498763,811
189Barbados704,417484,299
190South Ossetia5774,281603,644
191Comoros124,0281473,869
192Liechtenstein193,089593,011
193Artsakh2,5782,94631337
194Monaco1352,897332,729
195Sint Maarten952,798342,669
196Mauritius6962,569191,854
197Bermuda362,568332,499
198Bhutan1232,52422,399
199New Zealand302,521262,465
200British Virgin Islands5552,500311,914
201Turks and Caicos Islands352,486182,433
202São Tomé and Príncipe592,454372,358
203Saint Vincent and The Grenadines602,290122,218
204Bonaire161,683171,650
205Antigua and Barbuda251,303431,235
206USS Theodore Roosevelt3501,1021751
207Charles de Gaulle1,0811,08100
208Tanzania8131,01721183
209Faroe Islands289872957
210Guernsey5096616900
211Sahrawi Arab DR4173242649
212Diamond Princess071214698
213Cayman Islands76442635
214Saint Kitts and Nevis455943546
215Wallis and Futuna04457438
216Brunei523383283
217Dominica92180209
218Northern Mariana Islands162196232
219Grenada01611160
220Costa Atlantica01480148
221New Caledonia76134058
222Greg Mortimer-1281-
223Greenland44122078
224Anguilla21130111
225Saint Vincent1798081
226Falkland Islands063063
227Macau559054
228Antarctica585800
229MS Roald Amundsen363600
230Vatican City229027
231Saint Pierre and Miquelon228026
232Montserrat021120
233Sint Eustatius020020
234Solomon Islands220018
235MS Zaandam-134-
236Coral Princess-123-
237SeaDream I-90-
238HNLMS Dolfijn0808
239Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha0808
240Saba0707
241British Indian Ocean Territory3502
242Marshall Islands0404
243American Samoa1403
244Vanuatu0303
245Samoa2301
246Federated States of Micronesia1201
247Kiribati2200
248Palau0202
249Cook Islands1100

Updated at

Other usefull tools

Temperature Converter

Using this tool you can convert temperature from Celsius to Fahrenheit, Fahrenheit to Celsius, Celsius to Kelvin etc.

Average Calculator

Average Calculator is a tool which helps to calculate the average of numbers.

Image to Base 64

This tool will help you to convert an image into Base64 encoded string.

Send Direct Message to Whatsapp

This is an online WhatsApp tool to send a direct message to anyone without saving the number to your contact list. Send the direct message to WhatsApp online.

Counter

Counter help you count the repetition for any activity.

Gold Purity Calculator

Gold Purity calculator helps you calculate the purity of the gold by using the karat rating.