Total

Confirmed - 228,688,628

Deaths - 4,694,578
Cured/Discharged/Migrated -
#CountriesActiveConfirmedDeathsCured
1United States-42,579,661686,880-
2India362,20733,289,579443,21332,484,159
3Brazil395,75821,239,783590,75220,253,273
4United Kingdom-7,465,448135,252-
5Russia585,0027,294,672198,9966,510,674
6France-6,955,333116,030-
7Turkey447,8386,738,89060,6416,230,411
8Iran532,5895,442,232117,5264,792,117
9Argentina30,8925,238,543114,3675,093,284
10Colombia35,6174,941,064125,8954,779,552
11Spain-4,935,53485,901-
12Italy113,0404,632,275130,2844,388,951
13Indonesia55,9364,192,695140,6343,996,125
14Germany186,5834,169,06393,6013,888,879
15Mexico377,1203,564,694271,3032,916,271
16Poland162,8992,898,29975,4882,659,912
17South Africa64,0932,882,63086,1742,732,363
18Philippines176,8502,385,61636,9342,171,832
19Ukraine64,3102,350,64654,9192,231,417
20Peru02,167,008199,0662,141,873
21Malaysia219,3592,082,87623,0671,840,450
22Netherlands-1,986,24118,123-
23Iraq90,4581,975,22021,8221,862,940
24Czech Republic5,0801,686,36430,4311,650,853
25Japan73,3111,676,71117,2041,586,196
26Chile6,0261,647,74637,3671,604,353
27Canada44,6981,574,64827,3981,502,552
28Bangladesh13,8811,544,23827,2511,503,106
29Thailand132,5731,489,18615,4691,341,144
30Israel74,7331,235,0647,5551,152,776
31Pakistan63,7241,226,00827,2461,135,038
32Belgium-1,219,81425,497-
33Romania36,6461,152,05235,5921,079,814
34Sweden-1,144,98214,775-
35Portugal33,6341,062,32017,9141,010,772
36Morocco23,616919,68113,910882,155
37Serbia-872,1107,808-
38Kazakhstan61,705862,86210,763790,394
39Switzerland494,855823,07410,619317,600
40Hungary7,259817,15930,123779,777
41Jordan12,313813,60110,616790,672
42Cuba40,376809,9116,856762,679
43Nepal22,323785,54111,048752,170
44United Arab Emirates6,071733,0032,077724,855
45Austria22,847725,43410,896691,691
46Tunisia5,945700,40024,527669,928
47Vietnam214,113695,74417,305464,326
48Greece-630,78414,466-
49Lebanon29,696618,2788,236580,346
50Georgia27,223593,7638,498558,042
51Saudi Arabia2,357546,5498,661535,531
52Guatemala39,888528,58812,999475,701
53Belarus9,792518,3694,016504,561
54Sri Lanka60,698506,00912,218433,093
55Costa Rica92,554505,1635,949406,660
56Ecuador28,510504,78132,391443,880
57Bolivia26,750497,10018,659451,691
58Bulgaria38,734482,18620,028423,424
59Azerbaijan30,595473,4596,327436,537
60Panama4,033464,2887,172453,083
61Paraguay1,794459,65016,128441,728
62Myanmar30,861448,15817,129400,168
63Kuwait833411,1802,439407,908
64Slovakia-402,92212,573-
65Croatia7,518392,2488,514376,216
66Uruguay1,593387,6276,048379,986
67Palestine30,464382,5843,909348,211
68Ireland-376,5175,179-
69Honduras239,801357,6549,491108,362
70Venezuela11,679355,0614,301339,081
71Denmark5,452354,9132,630346,831
72Dominican Republic4,983354,7164,027345,706
73Ethiopia27,147332,9615,130300,684
74Libya79,390332,0264,517248,119
75Lithuania19,212316,6954,810292,673
76Oman5,409303,4594,093293,957
77Egypt29,655296,92916,970250,304
78South Korea26,116287,5362,409259,011
79Slovenia-283,4794,498-
80Moldova7,999282,6506,605268,046
81Bahrain768274,2641,388272,108
82Armenia12,221253,9425,143236,578
83Mongolia4,729247,212982241,501
84Kenya3,698246,6434,995237,950
85Qatar1,568235,626604233,454
86Bosnia and Herzegovina25,074227,57910,287192,218
87Zambia600208,5023,639204,263
88Nigeria8,580201,7982,655190,563
89Algeria-201,6005,694-
90North Macedonia13,008186,0106,396166,606
91Norway92,708182,50184188,952
92Kyrgyzstan4,298174,8132,503168,012
93Uzbekistan5,668167,2681,179160,421
94Botswana3,086165,6442,337160,221
95Albania12,789162,9532,580147,584
96Kosovo9,764159,1072,899146,444
97Afghanistan24,981154,7127,191122,540
98Latvia6,060150,7492,645142,044
99Estonia9,088150,1421,328139,726
100Mozambique2,509150,0181,903145,606
101Puerto Rico-148,1953,076-
102Finland104,206136,2571,05131,000
103Zimbabwe2,425127,9384,567120,946
104Namibia1,340126,9003,471122,089
105Montenegro8,116126,6841,859116,709
106Ghana4,286125,0051,118119,601
107Uganda23,251122,2773,12995,897
108Cyprus-116,494534-
109Cambodia4,893104,7162,12397,700
110El Salvador13,25799,7013,10283,342
111China91395,6234,63690,074
112Rwanda7,79995,1171,20686,112
113Australia-87,1011,167-
114Cameroon3,61385,4141,36880,433
115Maldives1,67683,57622981,671
116Jamaica27,09579,6731,79150,787
117Singapore7,14477,8046070,600
118Luxembourg1,14677,18983475,209
119Senegal2,93573,5881,84268,811
120Donetsk PR8,19762,2434,56749,479
121Malawi7,09761,3632,26152,005
122Cote d'Ivoire1,73758,88956156,591
123DR Congo24,46156,3871,06830,858
124Transnistria1,08553,7051,29951,321
125Angola4,99652,4231,39146,036
126Fiji13,29050,01057536,145
127Trinidad and Tobago4,04848,5231,41643,059
128Ivory Coast21547,76030647,239
129Côte d'Ivoire21547,76030647,239
130Eswatini1,07345,3521,19443,085
131Madagascar63442,87395641,283
132French Polynesia18,11640,17859321,469
133Sudan3,24138,0412,87831,922
134Cape Verde91037,05232935,813
135Malta97036,99445535,569
136Suriname9,45536,74680326,488
137Mauritania1,08335,32876333,482
138Guinea1,53830,08536828,179
139Syria4,99729,9742,09722,880
140Guyana3,65429,34571324,978
141Gabon1,09027,29117426,027
142Abkhazia4,28426,71940122,034
143Togo3,96024,59921320,426
144Benin4,01021,45014617,294
145Haiti1,56921,41360519,239
146Seychelles58420,94311420,245
147Bahamas1,92220,21551017,783
148Somalia8,75019,0041,0639,191
149Laos10,11118,814168,687
150Northern Cyprus1,57718,5717416,920
151Papua New Guinea44618,54220417,892
152Belize1,62518,53238916,518
153East Timor3,52318,2118814,600
154Tajikistan017,08412416,960
155Burundi15,57116,35612773
156Taiwan-16,147840-
157Curaçao47616,03115615,399
158Aruba27315,22115814,790
159Andorra6115,14013014,949
160Mali30015,06054514,215
161Lesotho7,16214,3954036,830
162Mauritius12,33914,243501,854
163Burkina Faso14514,05217213,735
164Congo5,31013,7011838,208
165Guam2,69613,53217910,657
166Nicaragua-13,206202-
167Hong Kong3812,16621311,915
168Djibouti17712,08515911,749
169South Sudan76711,80512110,917
170Iceland30911,4713311,129
171Luhansk PR1,67211,4321,1238,637
172Central African Republic6,12811,3401005,112
173Equatorial Guinea1,43611,0631379,490
174Saint Lucia2,27710,6051508,178
175The Gambia239,8883329,533
176Jersey2349,817789,505
177Yemen1,6688,7181,6495,401
178Azad Kashmir3568,3832297,798
179Isle of Man3567,184386,790
180Eritrea106,674406,624
181Barbados1,6496,527584,820
182U.S. Virgin Islands2066,458676,185
183Sierra Leone1,8956,3921214,376
184Guinea-Bissau7136,0801305,237
185Niger615,9622015,700
186Liberia415,7822835,458
187Somaliland8085,7623774,577
188Gibraltar735,479975,309
189San Marino605,419905,269
190South Ossetia6515,368604,657
191Brunei1,6575,261293,575
192Chad185,0291744,837
193Bermuda1,4274,477423,008
194Comoros164,1061473,943
195Sint Maarten1754,091593,857
196Grenada2,6754,077551,347
197New Zealand4153,725273,283
198New Caledonia3,5203,6032558
199Liechtenstein413,419603,318
200Monaco433,290333,214
201São Tomé and Príncipe4183,043432,582
202Artsakh2,6363,00431337
203Dominica6792,89292,204
204Saint Vincent and The Grenadines4752,830142,341
205Turks and Caicos Islands1112,805222,672
206British Virgin Islands502,642372,555
207Antigua and Barbuda9642,603551,584
208Bhutan12,59732,593
209Bonaire561,939181,865
210Saint Kitts and Nevis7431,68010927
211Guernsey911,518191,408
212Tanzania1,1341,36750183
213Sahrawi Arab DR2631,31960996
214USS Theodore Roosevelt3501,1021751
215Charles de Gaulle1,0811,08100
216Faroe Islands381,07021,030
217Cayman Islands527742720
218Diamond Princess071214698
219Greenland1024690367
220Wallis and Futuna04457438
221Anguilla143310317
222Northern Mariana Islands229263232
223Costa Atlantica01480148
224Greg Mortimer-1281-
225Saint Vincent1798081
226Falkland Islands467063
227Macau063063
228Antarctica585800
229MS Roald Amundsen363600
230Montserrat233130
231Saint Pierre and Miquelon031031
232Vatican City229027
233Sint Eustatius124023
234Solomon Islands220018
235MS Zaandam-134-
236Coral Princess-123-
237Saba011011
238Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha011011
239SeaDream I-90-
240HNLMS Dolfijn0808
241British Indian Ocean Territory3502
242Palau3502
243Marshall Islands0404
244American Samoa1403
245Vanuatu0303
246Samoa2301
247Federated States of Micronesia1201
248Kiribati2200
249Cook Islands1100
250-

Updated at

Other usefull tools

Temperature Converter

Using this tool you can convert temperature from Celsius to Fahrenheit, Fahrenheit to Celsius, Celsius to Kelvin etc.

UUID/GUID Generator

UUID/GUID Generator is a tool to generate GUID (or UUID), which is an acronym for 'Globally Unique Identifier' (or 'Universally Unique Identifier')

URL Encoder/Decoder

Encode and Decode URL.

Age Calculator

Age calculator will calculate the age of the person based on the input you provide. You will obtain accurate result.

Coronavirus Pandemic Stats

The coronavirus pandemic is an ongoing pandemic of coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19) caused by severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2 (SARS-CoV-2). The outbreak was first identified in Wuhan, Hubei, China, in December 2019 and recognised as a pandemic by the World Health Organization (WHO) on 11 March 2020.

Text Case Converter

Text Case Converter is a tool which converts any text which is been inputted into the required form i.e Uppercase, Lowercase.